The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "Stolen Bike"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→In Other Languages: Added Turkish title.) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
(→In Other Languages: Added Korean title.) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Çalınan Bisiklet | | Çalınan Bisiklet | ||
| Stolen Bike | | Stolen Bike | ||
|- | |||
| '''Korean''' | |||
| 프랜신의 낡은 자전거 | |||
| Francine's Old Bike | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 7 February 2016
"Stolen Bike" | |
---|---|
Season/Series: | 1 |
Number in season: | 29B |
Original Airdate: | May 26, 1997 |
Credits | |
Written by: | Kathy Waugh |
Storyboard by: | Angus Bungay |
Episodes | |
Previous "My Club Rules" |
Next "Arthur's First Sleepover" |
Read transcript |
Summary
Francine is so determined to get a shiny new bike that she finally decides to let her old one get "stolen."[1]
Plot
Francines embarrassed about her old bike that her friends might laugh at her.
Characters
Major Characters
Minor Characters
- Muffy
- Binky
Trivia
Errors
- While Francine is brushing her teeth, the #1 on the front of her pajama top is missing, but reappears after she finishes brushing her teeth.
- Straight after Oliver pulls the cover off of the completely restored bicycle, it is first shown smaller and about the size of Francine's old bicycle she outgrew, but later shows its actual size.
In Other Languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Hungarian | Az Ellopott Bicikli | The Stolen Bike |
Turkish | Çalınan Bisiklet | Stolen Bike |
Korean | 프랜신의 낡은 자전거 | Francine's Old Bike |