The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "Season 19"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: rte-source |
(That list was getting a bit long.) Tag: rte-source |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" width="100%" id="AutoNumber1" bordercolor="#111111" | |||
| width="140" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | '''Screenshot''' | |||
| width="43%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | '''Title''' | |||
| width="12%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | '''Number''' | |||
| width="13%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | '''Episode''' | |||
| width="20%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | '''Original Airdate''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Brain's Brain]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 216 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 1a<ref name="one">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001901</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Brain Sees Stars]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 216 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 1b<ref name="one"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Sue Ellen Adds It Up]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 217 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a<ref name="two">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001902</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Wish You Were Here]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 217 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b<ref name="two"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Arthur's Toy Trouble]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 218 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a<ref name="three">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001903</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Spar for the Course]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 218 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b<ref name="three"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Carried Away]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 219 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a<ref name="four">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001904</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Dueling Detectives]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 219 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b<ref name="four"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Buster Isn't Buying It]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 220 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5a<ref name="five">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001905</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |June 2, 2015<ref name="buying"></ref><ref>http://www.rottentomatoes.com/tv/arthur/s19/e01/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |Buster tries to convince his friends that a megatoad exists amongst them, but as a result he begins to challenge his own beliefs about everything.<ref name="buying">http://www.tv.com/shows/arthur/buster-isnt-buying-it-3078981/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[One Ornery Critter]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 220 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5b<ref name="five"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |June 2, 2015<ref name="critter"></ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |Buster's aunt's dog dislikes Arthur.<ref name="critter">http://www.tv.com/shows/arthur/one-ornery-critter-3078982/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Maria Speaks]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 221 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6a<ref name="six">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001906</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Postcards from Binky]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 221 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6b<ref name="six"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Carl's Concerto]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 222 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7a<ref name="seven">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001907</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Too Much of a Good Thing]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 222 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7b<ref name="seven"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Francine's Cleats of Strength]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 223 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8a<ref name="eight">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001908</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |June 3, 2015<ref name="cleats"></ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |Francine takes a job as Muffy's personal assistant when she needs money to buy new cleats.<ref name="cleats">http://www.tvguide.com/tvshows/arthur/episode-3-season-19/francines-cleats-of-strength/194495/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Little Miss Meanie]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 223 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8b<ref name="eight"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |June 3, 2015<ref name="miss"></ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |Lydia and Muffy join forces to topple a mean beauty queen.<ref name="miss">http://www.tvguide.com/tvshows/arthur/episode-4-season-19/little-miss-meanie/194495/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 224 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9a<ref name="nine">http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001909</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[Besties]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 224 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9b<ref name="nine"></ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" |"'''[[The Last Day]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 225 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 10<ref>http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001910</ref> | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" |TBA | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" |TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Video preview clips=== | ===Video preview clips=== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> |
Revision as of 20:32, 29 May 2015
List of Arthur seasons | |
1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 |
The nineteenth season of Arthur was in production in 2013.[1][2][3] It is the fourth season to be animated by 9 Story Entertainment.[4]
Episodes
Screenshot | Title | Number | Episode | Original Airdate |
"Brain's Brain" | 216 | 1a[5] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Brain Sees Stars" | 216 | 1b[5] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Sue Ellen Adds It Up" | 217 | 2a[6] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Wish You Were Here" | 217 | 2b[6] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Arthur's Toy Trouble" | 218 | 3a[7] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Spar for the Course" | 218 | 3b[7] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Carried Away" | 219 | 4a[8] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Dueling Detectives" | 219 | 4b[8] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Buster Isn't Buying It" | 220 | 5a[9] | June 2, 2015[10][11] | |
Buster tries to convince his friends that a megatoad exists amongst them, but as a result he begins to challenge his own beliefs about everything.[10] | ||||
"One Ornery Critter" | 220 | 5b[9] | June 2, 2015[12] | |
Buster's aunt's dog dislikes Arthur.[12] | ||||
"Maria Speaks" | 221 | 6a[13] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Postcards from Binky" | 221 | 6b[13] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Carl's Concerto" | 222 | 7a[14] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Too Much of a Good Thing" | 222 | 7b[14] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Francine's Cleats of Strength" | 223 | 8a[15] | June 3, 2015[16] | |
Francine takes a job as Muffy's personal assistant when she needs money to buy new cleats.[16] | ||||
"Little Miss Meanie" | 223 | 8b[15] | June 3, 2015[17] | |
Lydia and Muffy join forces to topple a mean beauty queen.[17] | ||||
"Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity" | 224 | 9a[18] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"Besties" | 224 | 9b[18] | TBA | |
TBA | ||||
"The Last Day" | 225 | 10[19] | TBA | |
TBA |
Video preview clips
References
- ↑ http://nycc13.mapyourshow.com/5_0/sessions/sessiondetails.cfm?ScheduledSessionID=18A9CDC4 (archived page; retrieved 6 December 2013
- ↑ https://www.facebook.com/PBSArthur/posts/10153290115030203?comment_id=44516787
- ↑ http://www.toonzone.net/2013/10/nycc-2013-arthur-aardvark-ages-panel-wonderful-time-day/ (archived page; retrieved December 27, 2013)
- ↑ http://www.animationmagazine.net/tv/partners-re-up-with-9-story-for-arthur/ (archived page; retrieved May 27, 2014)
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001901
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001902
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001903
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001904
- ↑ 9.0 9.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001905
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 http://www.tv.com/shows/arthur/buster-isnt-buying-it-3078981/
- ↑ http://www.rottentomatoes.com/tv/arthur/s19/e01/
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 http://www.tv.com/shows/arthur/one-ornery-critter-3078982/
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001906
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001907
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001908
- ↑ 16.0 16.1 http://www.tvguide.com/tvshows/arthur/episode-3-season-19/francines-cleats-of-strength/194495/
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 http://www.tvguide.com/tvshows/arthur/episode-4-season-19/little-miss-meanie/194495/
- ↑ 18.0 18.1 http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001909
- ↑ http://www.ket.org/tvschedules/episode.php?nola=ARUR++001910