The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "Season 23"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(The references were a little out of whack, so I attempted to simplify.) Tag: visualeditor |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Seasons}}'''Season 23''' of {{Arthur}} premiered on PBS on October 14, 2019 with "[[Fright Night]]" and "[[Citizen Cheikh]]." | {{Seasons}}'''Season 23''' of {{Arthur}} premiered on PBS on October 14, 2019 with "[[Fright Night]]" and "[[Citizen Cheikh]]." | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 244 | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 244 | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 1a<ref name=":0">https://www.ket.org/episode/ARUR%20%20002301/</ref> | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 1a<ref name=":0">https://www.ket.org/episode/ARUR%20%20002301/</ref> | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 14, 2019 | | align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 14, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Buster Baxter|Buster]]'s [[Bob Baxter|Uncle Bob]] tells him a spooky bedtime story about an encounter with a mysterious creature called the lycanbunny. | | colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Buster Baxter|Buster]]'s [[Bob Baxter|Uncle Bob]] tells him a spooky bedtime story about an encounter with a mysterious creature called the lycanbunny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Citizencheikh.png|140px]] | | rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Citizencheikh.png|140px]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 244 | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 244 | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 1b<ref name=":0" /> | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 1b<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 14, 2019 | | align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 14, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Cheikh]] is worried that if he and his family become American citizens, then they will have to abandon their Senegalese culture.< | | colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Cheikh]] is worried that if he and his family become American citizens, then they will have to abandon their Senegalese culture. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Ladonna's Leaving.jpg|140px]] | |||
| align="center" height="19" width="42%" |"<strong>[[When Duty Calls]]</strong>" | |||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 245 | |||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 2<ref>https://www.ket.org/episode/ARUR%20%20002302/</ref> | |||
| align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 16, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Fern Walters|Fern]] and the others try to make an upset [[Ladonna Compson|Ladonna]] feel better after she finds out her family will have to move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Tpatp.png|140px]] | | rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Tpatp.png|140px]] | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="42%" |"<strong>[[The Pea and the Princess]]</strong>" | | align="center" height="19" width="42%" |"<strong>[[The Pea and the Princess]]</strong>" | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 246 | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 3a<ref name=":1">https://www.ket.org/episode/ARUR%20%20002303/</ref> | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 15, 2019 | | align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 15, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Prunella Deegan|Prunella]] is directing the third grade's production of "The Princess and the Pea," but nothing seems to go according to her plan. | | colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[Prunella Deegan|Prunella]] is directing the third grade's production of "The Princess and the Pea," but nothing seems to go according to her plan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Dwadw.png|140px]] | | rowspan="2" height="100" width="140" | [[File:Dwadw.png|140px]] | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="42%" |"<strong>[[D.W. and Dr. Whosit]]</strong>" | | align="center" height="19" width="42%" |"<strong>[[D.W. and Dr. Whosit]]</strong>" | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 246 | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 246 | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="13%" | | | align="center" height="19" width="13%" | 3b<ref name=":1" /> | ||
| align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October | | align="center" height="19" width="20%" | October 15, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[ | | colspan="4" height="81" width="88%" | [[D.W. Read|D.W.]] is determined to watch a new television show after her parents tell her she's too young to watch it. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:42, 22 October 2019
List of Arthur seasons | |
1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 |
Season 23 of Arthur premiered on PBS on October 14, 2019 with "Fright Night" and "Citizen Cheikh."
Episodes
Picture | Title | Number | Episode | Original Airdate |
"Fright Night" | 244 | 1a[1] | October 14, 2019 | |
Buster's Uncle Bob tells him a spooky bedtime story about an encounter with a mysterious creature called the lycanbunny. | ||||
"Citizen Cheikh" | 244 | 1b[1] | October 14, 2019 | |
Cheikh is worried that if he and his family become American citizens, then they will have to abandon their Senegalese culture. | ||||
"When Duty Calls" | 245 | 2[2] | October 16, 2019 | |
Fern and the others try to make an upset Ladonna feel better after she finds out her family will have to move. | ||||
"The Pea and the Princess" | 246 | 3a[3] | October 15, 2019 | |
Prunella is directing the third grade's production of "The Princess and the Pea," but nothing seems to go according to her plan. | ||||
"D.W. and Dr. Whosit" | 246 | 3b[3] | October 15, 2019 | |
D.W. is determined to watch a new television show after her parents tell her she's too young to watch it. |
Gallery
References