The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "The Agent of Change"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added In Other Languages section and added Hebrew title.) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
(→In Other Languages: Added Hungarian title.) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| סוכנת השינו | | סוכנת השינו | ||
| Agent Change | | Agent Change | ||
|- | |||
| '''Hungarian''' | |||
| A Másmilyen Ügynök | |||
| A Different Agent | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 7 February 2016
"The Agent of Change" | |
---|---|
Season/Series: | 14 |
Number in season: | 2A |
Original Airdate: | October 12, 2010[1] November 23, 2010[2] |
Credits | |
Written by: | Gentry Menzel |
Storyboard by: | Gerry Capelle |
Episodes | |
Previous "The Buster Report" |
Next "D.W. Unties the Knot" |
"The Agent of Change" is the first half of the second episode in the fourteenth season of Arthur.
Summary
Francine and Muffy are upset that there aren't enough decent movies with girls as the main characters. With the help of Molly, they make their own.
Plot
Francine and Muffy just saw a movie called Trucks and they didn't like it because there are less females. Binky liked it and quoted a line from it. But Francine showed him a couple movies with boys as main characters.
Something is Missing!
This article's missing a plot section. You can help by adding one! |
Characters
Major
Minor
Background
Trivia
- Molly's eyes were seen when they are exiting the movie theater, when she showed up, and at the Sugar Bowl. Her eyes will be seen again in The Last Tough Customer.
- Mike is seen after Binky asks if Trucks was "great", this time with black hair.
Cultural references
- Trucks, the movie Francine and Muffy watch, is a parody of Cars.
- Donny Droid, is a parody of the Japanese anime and movie of the same name Astro Boy.
- Another movie playing at the cinema, Kung Fu Koala, is a parody of Kung Fu Panda.
- In Molly's room during when Muffy and Francine are sleeping, there is a green Domo plush toy next to Muffy.
- The Ram Pack is a parody of Biker Mice From Mars.
Episode connections
- In the fantasy dream, Binky's clothes fall apart just like they did in Thanks a Lot, Binky.
In Other Languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Hebrew | סוכנת השינו | Agent Change |
Hungarian | A Másmilyen Ügynök | A Different Agent |
Gallery
Screenshots
- ARUR1402 EpisodeA 480x360.jpg
References