The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "Season 16"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Season 16''' of Arthur will premiere on October 15, 2012. Once when all twenty episodes air the Arthur Series will have two hundred episodes. | '''Season 16''' of Arthur will premiere on October 15, 2012. Once when all twenty episodes air the Arthur Series will have two hundred episodes. | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" bordercolor="#111111" width="100%" id="AutoNumber1" | |||
| width="140" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| '''Screenshot''' | |||
| width="43%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| '''Title''' | |||
| width="12%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| '''Number''' | |||
| width="13%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| '''Episode''' | |||
| width="20%" align="center" bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| '''Original Airdate''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="140" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Based on a True Story]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 175 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 1a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Flippity Francine]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 176 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 16, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | '''[[Muffy Takes The Wheel]]''' | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 176 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 16, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[All About D.W.]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 177 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 17, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Blockheads]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 177 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 17, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Night of the Tibble]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 177 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 19, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:ImagePending.png|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Read and Flumberghast]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 177 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 19, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Season 16]] | [[Category:Season 16]] | ||
[[Category:Seasons]] | [[Category:Seasons]] |
Revision as of 01:44, 22 August 2012
List of Arthur seasons | |
1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 |
Season 16 of Arthur will premiere on October 15, 2012. Once when all twenty episodes air the Arthur Series will have two hundred episodes.
Episodes
Screenshot | Title | Number | Episode | Original Airdate |
"Based on a True Story" | 175 | 1a | October 15, 2012 | |
"Flippity Francine" | 176 | 2a | October 16, 2012 | |
Muffy Takes The Wheel | 176 | 2b | October 16, 2012 | |
"All About D.W." | 177 | 3a | October 17, 2012 | |
"Blockheads" | 177 | 3b | October 17, 2012 | |
"Night of the Tibble" | 177 | 4a | October 19, 2012 | |
"Read and Flumberghast" | 177 | 4b | October 19, 2012 | |