The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "Elwood City All-Stars"
Jacksonian (talk | contribs) |
(→Players: add cat) Tag: apiedit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Box title = Elwood City All-Stars | |Box title = Elwood City All-Stars | ||
|Row 1 title = Head Coach | |Row 1 title = Head Coach | ||
|Row 1 info = | |Row 1 info = Coach Raggett | ||
|Row 2 title = Team Captains | |Row 2 title = Team Captains | ||
|Row 2 info = Helga #12 | |Row 2 info = Helga #12 | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Row 5 title = Largest Loss (mentioned) | |Row 5 title = Largest Loss (mentioned) | ||
|Row 5 info = Unknown|Image file = Elwood City All-Star.PNG|undefined|undefined}} | |Row 5 info = Unknown|Image file = Elwood City All-Star.PNG|undefined|undefined}} | ||
'''The Elwood City All-Stars '''are a soccer team in [[Elwood City]] coached by [[Coach Raggett]] in the tri-county soccer league along with [[Whyuga]], [[Belmont]], and [[Modville]]. The team was only seen in "[[The "A" Team]]," where The [[Alan Powers|Brain]] and [[Francine Frensky|Francine]] played for them in that episode, but later quit the team as it was too much pressure for them. They appear to play at the same field that [[Lakewood Elementary Soccer Team|Lakewood Elementary School]] plays at. The team's whereabouts are currently unknown, but they most likely still exist. | |||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px" | |||
|Name (if known) | |||
Francine | |Jersey Number | ||
|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Francine Frensky]] | |||
|18 | |||
|Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alan Powers]] | |||
|17 | |||
|Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rae]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Recruited Francine for team. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jordan]] | |||
|13 | |||
|Quit team because of "other commitments" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sam (rabbit)|Sam]] | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unknown Male Dog (Number 2)]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unknown Female Dog]] | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helga]] | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Male Light Brown Rabbit | |||
|6 | |||
|Goalkeeper | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unknown Male Rat|Male Brown Rat]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Male Dog | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toby]] | |||
|7 | |||
|Previously seen in "[[Buster and the Daredevils]]." | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Male Bear | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tan Female Cat | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sports Teams]] | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] |
Latest revision as of 10:59, 2 August 2017
Elwood City All-Stars | |
---|---|
Head Coach |
Coach Raggett |
Team Captains |
Helga #12 |
Home Stadium |
Lakewood Soccer Field |
Largest Win (mentioned) |
3-1 vs Lakewood Elementary |
Largest Loss (mentioned) |
Unknown |
The Elwood City All-Stars are a soccer team in Elwood City coached by Coach Raggett in the tri-county soccer league along with Whyuga, Belmont, and Modville. The team was only seen in "The "A" Team," where The Brain and Francine played for them in that episode, but later quit the team as it was too much pressure for them. They appear to play at the same field that Lakewood Elementary School plays at. The team's whereabouts are currently unknown, but they most likely still exist.
Players[edit]
Name (if known) | Jersey Number | Notes |
Francine Frensky | 18 | Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. |
Alan Powers | 17 | Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. |
Rae | 12 | Recruited Francine for team. |
Jordan | 13 | Quit team because of "other commitments" |
Sam | 8 | |
Unknown Male Dog (Number 2) | 2 | |
Unknown Female Dog | 11 | |
Helga | 10 | |
Male Light Brown Rabbit | 6 | Goalkeeper |
Male Brown Rat | 1 | |
Male Dog | 3 | |
Toby | 7 | Previously seen in "Buster and the Daredevils." |
Dark Male Bear | 5 | |
Tan Female Cat | 9 |