The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Editing Bitzi's Break-up/Transcript
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
<p style="text-align: center;">Bitzi's Break-up</p> | <p style="text-align: center;">Bitzi's Break-up</p> | ||
<p style="text-align: center;">Written by | <p style="text-align: center;">Written by Peter K. Hirsch - Storyboards by Jeremy O'Neil</p> | ||
<p style="text-align: left;">Buster is in his room. He's throwing a baseball glove into his glove. It's signed by somebody.</p> | <p style="text-align: left;">Buster is in his room. He's throwing a baseball glove into his glove. It's signed by somebody.</p> | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
*Buster: A romantic dinner? But I can't cook. | *Buster: A romantic dinner? But I can't cook. | ||
*Muffy: So? Have it catered. Try Trattoria Molto Denaro. They do a divine Penne Bolognese. | *Muffy: So? Have it catered. Try Trattoria Molto Denaro. They do a divine Penne Bolognese. | ||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:18:21 | |||
'' | | style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Is it Sue Ellen? | ||
|- | |||
''' | | class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:18:22 | ||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|No! | |||
'''Buster:''' Once and for all, it | |- | ||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:18:24 | |||
*Buster: surprise him with a mysterious invitation." WOMAN: Grant, I want you on the Philadelphia story. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:18:45 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Russell, do the front page. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:18:47 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Parker, get photos of the museum's new bug wing. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:07 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(sneezes) "You are invited to a romanticdinertonight. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:14 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|"Baxter Residence. 7:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:17 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Big kisses, You-Know-Who." BUSTER: fill your house with fresh-cut flowers." Hey! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:28 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|MAN: Ahem! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:29 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(laughs nervously) Nice flower. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:37 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(Buster grunting) May I help you? | |||
''' | |- | ||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:44 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Yes, I'd like an order to go. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:46 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Two Penny Baloneys. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:48 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|My friend said it was divine. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:50 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I take it you mean the Penne Bolognese? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:53 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|It's our specialty. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:54 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|With tax, that comes to $41.50. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:19:57 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|But I only have seven dollars. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:00 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Then I strongly recommend... the breadstick. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:15 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Now, for the final touch... music! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:19 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|"Peter, Paul and Mary," "Peter, Paul and Mary," "Peter, Paul and Mary"... | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:25 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Aha! This looks good. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:27 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|"Tyrone Bellows. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:28 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Songs in the Key of Love." (soulful music playing) TYRONE BELLOWS: ♪♪ Oh, baby ♪♪ | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:39 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|♪♪ Yeah, baby ♪♪ | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:41 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|♪♪ I will always be here for you... ♪♪ | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:45 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(gasps) What's all this? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:48 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Buster? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:49 | |||
*Harry: Well, hello there. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:51 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(gasps) Harry, did you do this? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:54 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Huh? Well, no. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:55 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Didn't you? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:56 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Why on earth would I? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:58 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|HARRY: Well, I don't know. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:20:59 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I mean, you sent me an invitation. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:01 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|What was I to think? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:02 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Harry, you know I wish things were different, but... I didn't send you an invitation. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:07 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You can't blame me for showing up. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:09 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Look, I even bought a pie—Boston cream pie, your favorite. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:12 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I asked if you wanted to have coffee on Wednesday. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:15 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|How did you hear "dinner" in that? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:17 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|What's going on? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:18 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You're not supposed to be fighting. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:20 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You're supposed to be making up. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:22 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(record skipping) BUSTER: You're ruining it, Mom. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:26 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Harry won't take you back if all you do is yell at him. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:29 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Look, it says right here in'Tween Queenmagazine. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:32 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Buster, I don't want Harry to take me back. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:36 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Ibroke up withhim. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:39 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(clears throat) I think that's my cue to go. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:42 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Here. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:43 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Keep the pie. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:44 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|But... why? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:45 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I really like Harry. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:48 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|So do I, honey, but it's very complicated. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:50 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You see, we both have very heavy schedules, and... | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:54 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Buster? Can't we talk about it? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:21:59 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|BITZI: So, it has nothing to do with you, dear. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:03 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I'm just too busy for a relationship right now. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:06 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Do you understand? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:07 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|No, not really. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:11 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|But it's okay. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:13 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(sighs) I'll get over it. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:15 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Good night, Mom. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:16 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Good night, sweetie. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:19 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Mom? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:20 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Could you leave the pie? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:25 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(school bell ringing) So? Did Sue Ellen fall for it? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:30 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Once and for all, it wasn't for Sue Ellen! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:34 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Oh. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:35 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|And the whole thing was a disaster. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:36 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Here, you can have your magazine back. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:41 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|The heart is mysterious, Buster. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:43 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Look at me and The Backstreet Boys. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:46 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|First I thought I loved Nick, then Howie, when all along it was A.J. who was meant for me. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:52 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Who knew? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:53 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(car engine starts) HARRY: Wow! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:22:57 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You're slower than Ebos Schmecter. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:00 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Hi, Harry. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:01 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|What are you doing here? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:03 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I was on my way to get a milk shake with your mother, and I thought you might like to join us. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:07 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You're getting a milk shake with her? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:10 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You mean... it worked? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:11 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Um, no, we're still broken up. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:14 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|But we're also still friends, just like you and me. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:16 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|So... can we still go to Grebe games together? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:20 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Sure. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:20 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|In fact, I have a little project I was wondering if you could help me with. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:27 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|BUSTER: Go ahead, Mom. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:30 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Well? What do you think? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:32 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|(gulps) Who would have ever thought that salami, swiss cheese and peanut butter could be so... delicious. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:40 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Do you think there should be more mayo on it? | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:43 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Oh, no. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:43 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|There's plenty of mayo on it. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:45 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|I guess it's an acquired taste. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:47 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Well, I've acquired it. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:49 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|You two better hurry. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:51 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|The game starts in five minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:52 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|It's okay if we're a little late. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:54 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|The Grebes usually only give up two runs in the first inning. | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:23:59 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|See you, Mom! | |||
|- | |||
| class="transcript_time" style="padding:10px50px10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;color:rgb(170,170,170);"|00:24:00 | |||
| style="padding:10px0px;text-align:inherit;vertical-align:top;height:20px;"|Can I get this "Buster" to go, please? | |||
[[Category:Transcripts]] | [[Category:Transcripts]] | ||
[[Category:Pages needing attention]] | [[Category:Pages needing attention]] | ||
[[Category:Unfinished Transcripts]] | [[Category:Unfinished Transcripts]] | ||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] | ||