The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Editing Season 15
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Fifteen.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Fifteen.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Fifteen]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Fifteen]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 166 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 1a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 10, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 10, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[George Lundgren|George]] is appearing on a game show. [[Arthur Read|Arthur]] forgets his class report on [[Michelangelo]] to help his class get the 15 merit points to get them a No Homework Day. [[Kate Read|Kate]] and [[Pal]] try to get it to the school. | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[George Lundgren|George]] is appearing on a game show. [[Arthur Read|Arthur]] forgets his class report on [[Michelangelo]] to help his class get the 15 merit points to get them a No Homework Day. [[Kate Read|Kate]] and [[Pal]] try to get it to the school. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image: | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:I Wanna Hold Your Hand.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[I Wanna Hold Your Hand]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[I Wanna Hold Your Hand]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 167 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Whistling in the Wind.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Whistling in the Wind.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Whistling in the Wind]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Whistling in the Wind]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 167 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Secret Admirer.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Secret Admirer.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Secret Admirer]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Secret Admirer]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 168 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The Last King of Lambland.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The Last King of Lambland.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Last King of Lambland]]''' | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Last King of Lambland]]''' | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 168 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Cents-Less.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Cents-Less.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Cents- | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Cents-Less]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 169 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster the Lounge Lizard.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster the Lounge Lizard.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster the Lounge Lizard]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster the Lounge Lizard]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 169 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:To Eat or Not to Eat.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:To Eat or Not to Eat.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[To Eat or Not to Eat]]''' | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[To Eat or Not to Eat]]''' | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 170 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:S.W.E.A.T.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:S.W.E.A.T.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[S.W.E.A.T.]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[S.W.E.A.T.]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 170 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | The third graders at [[Lakewood Elementary School|Lakewood Elementary]] are stressing about their upcoming S.W.E.A.T. aptitude tests, including [[Sue Ellen Armstrong|Sue Ellen]], who panics that she doesn't have any #2 HB pencils, and [[Alan Powers|the Brain]] who worries that he will do bad when he accidentally skips a question on the practice test. | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | The third graders at [[Lakewood Elementary School|Lakewood Elementary]] are stressing about their upcoming S.W.E.A.T. aptitude tests, including [[Sue Ellen Armstrong|Sue Ellen]], who panics that she doesn't have any #2 HB pencils, and [[Alan Powers|the Brain]] who worries that he will do bad when he accidentally skips a question on the practice test. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Prunella the Pack Rat.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Prunella the Pack Rat]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 171 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Prunella the | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Arthur and [[Prunella Deegan|Prunella]] are assigned to work together for the upcoming Earth Day fair at school, but he learns that she has kept several beloved items (including an old sock and birthday cards) over the years and they have been piling up in her closet. While he and [[Rubella Deegan|Rubella]] try to help her learn to let go, she resists and still tries to save what she can. | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Arthur and [[Prunella Deegan|Prunella]] are assigned to work together for the upcoming Earth Day fair at school, but he learns that she has kept several beloved items (including an old sock and birthday cards) over the years and they have been piling up in her closet. While he and [[Rubella Deegan|Rubella]] try to help her learn to let go, she resists and still tries to save what she can. | ||
Line 107: | Line 91: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:What's in a Name?.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:What's in a Name?.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[What's in a Name?]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[What's in a Name?]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 171 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After Binky gets [[Muffy Crosswire|Muffy]] in trouble for using her cell phone in class, she learns that his real name is Shelly, and threatens to use this information as revenge against him. He is upset at first (because his parents never told him that was his real name), until his mother tells him about how his great grandfather and namesake, [[Binky Barnes|Shelly Barnes]], saved the circus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:MCCC39.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:MCCC39.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Muffy's Classy Classics Club]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Muffy's Classy Classics Club]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 172 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 107: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Best Enemies.JPG|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Best Enemies.JPG|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Best Enemies]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Best Enemies]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 172 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 115: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:BGOG99.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:BGOG99.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Garden of Grief]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Garden of Grief]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 173 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 123: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Through_the_looking_glasses_58.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Through_the_looking_glasses_58.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Through the Looking Glasses]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Through the Looking Glasses]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 173 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 131: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The_Butler_Did..._What%3F.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The_Butler_Did..._What%3F.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Butler Did... What?]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Butler Did... What?]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 174 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 139: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:Trouble with Trophies.jpg|150px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:Trouble with Trophies.jpg|150px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Trouble with Trophies]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Trouble with Trophies]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 174 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After [[Fern Walters|Fern]] tells Muffy and George she has no trophies, they come up with a plan to try to get her to win one. | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After [[Fern Walters|Fern]] tells Muffy and George she has no trophies, they come up with a plan to try to get her to win one. | ||
|- | |||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Grandpa Dave's Memory Album.jpg|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Grandpa Dave's Memory Album]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 175 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 10a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | June 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Dave|Grandpa Dave]] is moving closer to the family and the kids are thrilled. But something isn't quite right; he's forgetting all sorts of things. [[Joan Rivers]], reprising her role as Francine's grandmother, [[Bubby]], is on hand to help the kids understand that he loves them just as much as he always has, even if he has trouble with his memory. | |||
|- | |||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Carpool Catastrophe.jpg|150px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Carpool Catastrophe]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 175 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 10b | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | June 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Muffy, Arthur, and Buster are carpooling to their cooking class. Buster wants this to be the best carpool ever, but his rolling party on wheels turns into a disaster. Can the kids stop fighting long enough to see the sights right in front of them? | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* To date, this season was the last one in the US to use the [[List of Title Cards|title cards]] that were from the previous one. Afterward, they were dropped. | * To date, this season was the last one in the US to use the [[List of Title Cards|title cards]] that were from the previous one. Afterward, they were dropped. | ||
* This season is the final one to be produced by [[Cookie Jar Entertainment]]. | |||
* This season is the | * This is the final season to use digital ink-and-paint animation. | ||
* This is the | |||
[[Category:Arthur episodes by season]] | [[Category:Arthur episodes by season]] | ||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] |