The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "User blog:Orion001/Pokemon in Elwood City"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Blog post created or updated.) |
(Blog post created or updated.) |
||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|Forest and Mountain | |Forest and Mountain | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Swarms== | |||
Not all Pokemon live in Elwood city. Pokemon do appear at randomly in different locations. These are called swarms. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px; " | |||
! scope="col"|Pokemon | |||
! scope="col"|Type 1 | |||
! scope="col"|Type 2 | |||
! scope="col"|Location | |||
|- | |||
|Sentret | |||
|Normal | |||
|none | |||
|Wanda`s Berry Farm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blog posts]] | [[Category:Blog posts]] |
Revision as of 00:08, 4 April 2012
Pokemon live all over the world, in Arthur Universe there is allot of Pokemon that has attacks that Pokemon in other places do not have.
Pokemon | Type 1 | Type 2 | Location | Attack |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rattata | Normal | City and Forest | ||
Pikachu | Electric | Forest | ||
Vulpix | Fire | Forest, and Mountain | Extrasensory | |
Zubat | Poison | Flying | Cave, City and Forest | |
Poliwag | Water | Pond | ||
Geodude | Rock | Grimer | Mountain | |
Farfetch'd | Normal | Flying | Pond | |
Grimer | Poison | City | ||
Gastly | Ghost | Poison | City | |
Magikarp | Water | Pond, Lake, River, and Swamp | none | |
Hoothoot | Normal | Flying | Forest and City | |
Spinarak | Bug | Poison | Forest and City | |
Yanma | Bug | Flying | Pond, Lake, River and Swamp | |
Murkrow | Dark | Flying | Forest and City | |
Skarmory | Steel | Flying | Mountain | Roost |
Wurmple | Bug | Forest | none | |
Silcoon | Bug | Forest | none | |
Beautifly | Bug | Flying | Forest | none |
Cascoon | Bug | Poison | Forest | none |
Dustox | Bug | Poison | Forest | none |
Seedot | Grass | Forest | none | |
Taillow | Normal | Flying | Farm, Forest and City | |
Wingull | Water | Flying | City and Lake | |
Surskit | Bug | Water | Pond | |
Swablu | Normal | Flying | Forest | |
Altaria | Dragon | Flying | Forest | |
Snorunt | Ice | City and Mountain | ||
Burmy (Plant Cloak) | Bug | Forest | none | |
Burmy (Trash Cloak) | Bug | City | none | |
Wormadam (Plant Cloak) | Bug | Grass | Forest | none |
Wormadam (Trash Cloak) | Bug | Steel | City | none |
Mothim | Bug | Flying | Forest and City | none |
Combee | Bug | Flying | Forest and Cave | none |
Pachirisu | Electric | Forest and City | ||
Buneary | Normal | Forest | ||
Stunky | Poison | Dark | Forest and City | |
Croagunk | Poison | Fighting | Swamp | |
Pidove | Normal | Flying | Forest and City | Steel Wing |
Sewaddle | Bug | Grass | Forest | |
Swadloon | Bug | Grass | Forest | |
Leavanny | Bug | Grass | Forest | |
Zorua | Dark | Forest | Extrasensory | |
Zoroark | Dark | Forest | Extrasensory | |
Deerling | Normal | Grass | Forest and Mountain |
Swarms
Not all Pokemon live in Elwood city. Pokemon do appear at randomly in different locations. These are called swarms.
Pokemon | Type 1 | Type 2 | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sentret | Normal | none | Wanda`s Berry Farm |