The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Difference between revisions of "List of Postcards from Buster episodes"
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(new) |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Postcards from Buster has aired | ''[[Postcards from Buster (TV series)|Postcards from Buster]]'' has aired 55 episodes in 3 seasons. This is a list of its episodes. | ||
==Pilot== | |||
The pilot for [[Postcards from Buster (TV series)|''Postcards from Buster'']] was the {{Arthur}} episode "[[Postcards from Buster (episode)|Postcards from Buster]]." It aired on December 22, 2003. In this episode, the Read family takes [[Buster Baxter|Buster]] to New York City to see his father, [[Bo Baxter]]. | |||
==Season 1 (2004-2005)== | ==Season 1 (2004-2005)== | ||
{{Main|Season 1 (Postcards from Buster)}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 593px; height: 1229px;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 593px; height: 1229px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Episode #''' | | style="text-align: center;"|'''Episode #''' | ||
Line 8: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1. | | style="text-align: center;"|1. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Meet Me at the Fair | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Meet Me at the Fair]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Knox, | | style="text-align: center;"|Knox, Indiana | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 11, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 11, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2. | | style="text-align: center;"|2. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|A Sense of Direction | | style="text-align: center;"|[[A Sense of Direction]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Chicago, Illinois | | style="text-align: center;"|Chicago, Illinois | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 12, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 12, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3. | | style="text-align: center;"|3. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster and Beatrice | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster and Beatrice]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|San Antonio, Texas | | style="text-align: center;"|San Antonio, Texas | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 13, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 13, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|4. | | style="text-align: center;"|4. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Giant Pumpkins | | style="text-align: center;"|[[The Giant Pumpkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Mt. Hood and Canby, Oregon | | style="text-align: center;"|Mt. Hood and Canby, Oregon | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 14, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 14, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|5. | | style="text-align: center;"|5. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Among the Hmong | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Among the Hmong]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Madison, Wisconsin | | style="text-align: center;"|Madison, Wisconsin | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 15, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 15, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|6. | | style="text-align: center;"|6. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Sleepy in Seattle | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Sleepy in Seattle]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Seattle, Washington | | style="text-align: center;"|Seattle, Washington | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 18, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 18, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|7. | | style="text-align: center;"|7. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Up the River | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Up the River]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Mandan and Bismarck, North Dakota | | style="text-align: center;"|Mandan and Bismarck, North Dakota | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 19, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 19, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|8. | | style="text-align: center;"|8. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Rodeo Cowgirl | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Rodeo Cowgirl]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Houston, Texas | | style="text-align: center;"|Houston, Texas | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 20, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 20, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|9. | | style="text-align: center;"|9. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Buffalo Round-Up | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Buffalo Round-Up]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Rapid City, South Dakota | | style="text-align: center;"|Rapid City, South Dakota | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 21, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 21, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|10. | | style="text-align: center;"|10. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Moose on the Loose | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Moose on the Loose]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Jackson Hole, Wyoming | | style="text-align: center;"|Jackson Hole, Wyoming | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 22, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|October 22, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|11. | | style="text-align: center;"|11. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Rock | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Rock 'n' Roll]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Boulder, Colorado | | style="text-align: center;"|Boulder, Colorado | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 8, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 8, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|12. | | style="text-align: center;"|12. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hoops and Drums | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Hoops and Drums]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Lander, Wyoming | | style="text-align: center;"|Lander, Wyoming | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;"|November 9, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top;"|November 9, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|13. | | style="text-align: center;"|13. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Swimming in the Desert | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Swimming in the Desert]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Phoenix, Arizona | | style="text-align: center;"|Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 10, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 10, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|14. | | style="text-align: center;"|14. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Good Ol' Tyme]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Whitesburg, Kentucky | | style="text-align: center;"|Whitesburg, Kentucky | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 11, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 11, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|15. | | style="text-align: center;"|15. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Road Rules | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Road Rules]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Tucson, Arizona | | style="text-align: center;"|Tucson, Arizona | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 12, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 12, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|16. | | style="text-align: center;"|16. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Bayou, | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Bayou, By Me]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Slidell and Larose, Louisiana | | style="text-align: center;"|Slidell and Larose, Louisiana | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 15, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 15, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|17. | | style="text-align: center;"|17. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Best Friends | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Best Friends]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Winchester, Kentucky | | style="text-align: center;"|Winchester, Kentucky | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 16, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 16, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|18. | | style="text-align: center;"|18. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Winter Gold | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Winter Gold]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Park City, Utah | | style="text-align: center;"|Park City, Utah | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 17, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 17, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|19. | | style="text-align: center;"|19. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Star Search | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Star Search]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Charleston, South Carollina | | style="text-align: center;"|Charleston, South Carollina | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 18, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 18, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|20. | | style="text-align: center;"|20. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|We Are Family | | style="text-align: center;"|[[We Are Family]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Salt Lake City, Utah | | style="text-align: center;"|Salt Lake City, Utah | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 19, 2004 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|November 19, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|21. | | style="text-align: center;"|21. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's League of Champions | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's League of Champions]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Virginia Beach, Virginia | | style="text-align: center;"|Virginia Beach, Virginia | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 3, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 3, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|22. | | style="text-align: center;"|22. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|A Bridge Back Home | | style="text-align: center;"|[[A Bridge Back Home]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Brooklyn, New York | | style="text-align: center;"|Brooklyn, New York | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 4, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 4, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|23. | | style="text-align: center;"|23. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Lost and Found | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Lost and Found]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Guanajuato, Mexico | | style="text-align: center;"|Guanajuato, Mexico | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 5, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 5, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|24. | | style="text-align: center;"|24. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Music Mystery | | style="text-align: center;"|[[The Music Mystery]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|New Orleans, Louisiana | | style="text-align: center;"|New Orleans, Louisiana | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 6, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 6, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|25. | | style="text-align: center;"|25. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Low Riders | | style="text-align: center;"|[[The Low Riders]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|East Los Angeles, California | | style="text-align: center;"|East Los Angeles, California | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 7, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 7, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|26. | | style="text-align: center;"|26. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Beats by the Bay | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Beats by the Bay]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|San Francisco, California | | style="text-align: center;"|San Francisco, California | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 10, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 10, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|27. | | style="text-align: center;"|27. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|A City View | | style="text-align: center;"|[[A City View]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Manhattan, New York | | style="text-align: center;"|Manhattan, New York | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 11, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 11, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|28. | | style="text-align: center;"|28. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Homes Sweet Homes]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Miami, Florida | | style="text-align: center;"|Miami, Florida | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 12, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 12, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|29. | | style="text-align: center;"|29. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Riding the Wave | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Riding the Wave]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Cocoa Beach, Florida | | style="text-align: center;"|Cocoa Beach, Florida | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 13, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 13, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|30. | | style="text-align: center;"|30. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Lucky Year | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Lucky Year]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|San Francisco, California | | style="text-align: center;"|San Francisco, California | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 14, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 14, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|31. | | style="text-align: center;"|31. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Spring Break | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Spring Break]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Iqaluit, Canada | | style="text-align: center;"|Iqaluit, Canada | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 31, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|January 31, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|32. | | style="text-align: center;"|32. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster Gets on Board | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster Gets on Board]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Los Angeles, California | | style="text-align: center;"|Los Angeles, California | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 1, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 1, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|33. | | style="text-align: center;"|33. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Sugartime! | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Sugartime!]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hinesburg, Vermont | | style="text-align: center;"|Hinesburg, Vermont | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 2, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 2, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|34. | | style="text-align: center;"|34. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Sweet Song | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Sweet Song]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Leiper's Fork, Tennessee | | style="text-align: center;"|Leiper's Fork, Tennessee | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 3, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 3, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|35. | | style="text-align: center;"|35. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Family Reunion | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Family Reunion]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Nashville, Tennessee | | style="text-align: center;"|Nashville, Tennessee | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 4, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|February 4, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|36. | | style="text-align: center;"|36. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Alien Adventure | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Alien Adventure]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Roswell, New Mexico | | style="text-align: center;"|Roswell, New Mexico | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 28, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 28, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|37. | | style="text-align: center;"|37. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Coming Together | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Coming Together]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Seattle, Washington | | style="text-align: center;"|Seattle, Washington | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 29, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 29, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|38. | | style="text-align: center;"|38. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Treasure Island | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Treasure Island]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|San Juan, Puerto Rico | | style="text-align: center;"|San Juan, Puerto Rico | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 30, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 30, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|39. | | style="text-align: center;"|39. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Step | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Step By Step]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hartford, Connecticut | | style="text-align: center;"|Hartford, Connecticut | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 31, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|March 31, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|40. | | style="text-align: center;"|40. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Big Goal | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Big Goal]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Boston, Massachusetts | | style="text-align: center;"|Boston, Massachusetts | ||
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|April 1, 2005 | | style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"|April 1, 2005 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Season 2 (2006-2007)== | ==Season 2 (2006-2007)== | ||
{{Main|Season 2 (Postcards from Buster)}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 759px; height: 398px;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 759px; height: 398px;" | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Episode #''' | | style="text-align: center;"|'''Episode #''' | ||
Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|41. | | style="text-align: center;"|41. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Mykala, Pono | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Mykala, Pono & Buster's Big Hawaii Show]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Big Island, Hawaii | | style="text-align: center;"|The Big Island, Hawaii | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|November 27, 2006 | | style="text-align: center;"|November 27, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|42. | | style="text-align: center;"|42. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Mitten of Mackinac Island | | style="text-align: center;"|[[The Mitten of Mackinac Island]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Mackinac Island, Michigan | | style="text-align: center;"|Mackinac Island, Michigan | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|December 4, 2006 | | style="text-align: center;"|December 4, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|43. | | style="text-align: center;"|43. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Buster's Baseball Merengue | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Buster's Baseball Merengue]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Dominican Republic | | style="text-align: center;"|Dominican Republic | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|December 11, 2006 | | style="text-align: center;"|December 11, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|44. | | style="text-align: center;"|44. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|The Case of the Coin Purloined | | style="text-align: center;"|[[The Case of the Coin Purloined]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri | | style="text-align: center;"|Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|December 18, 2006 | | style="text-align: center;"|December 18, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|45. | | style="text-align: center;"|45. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Philadelphia | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Philadelphia Masala]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | | style="text-align: center;"|Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|January 8, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"|January 8, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|46. | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|A Capital Egg Hunt | 46. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[A Capital Egg Hunt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Washington, D.C. | | style="text-align: center;"|Washington, D.C. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|January 15, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
January 15, 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|47. | | style="text-align: center;"|47. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|La Belle Poutine | | style="text-align: center;"|[[La Belle Poutine]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Montreal, Canada | | style="text-align: center;"|Montreal, Canada | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|January 22, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"|January 22, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|48. | | style="text-align: center;"|48. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Your Friend, My Friend | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Your Friend, My Friend]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|San Diego, California/Tijuana, Mexico | | style="text-align: center;"|San Diego, California/Tijuana, Mexico | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|January 29, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"|January 29, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|49. | | style="text-align: center;"|49. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|This Just In! | | style="text-align: center;"|[[This Just In!]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Talladega, Alabama | | style="text-align: center;"|Talladega, Alabama | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|February 5, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"|February 5, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|50. | | style="text-align: center;"|50. | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Back to the Bayou]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|New Orleans and Slidell, Louisiana/Atlanta Georgia | | style="text-align: center;"|New Orleans and Slidell, Louisiana/Atlanta, Georgia | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|February 19, 2007 | | style="text-align: center;"|February 19, 2007 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Season 3 (2008)== | |||
{| border=" | ==Season 3 (2008-2012)== | ||
{{Main|Season 3 (Postcards from Buster)}} | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" | |||
! scope="col"|Episode | |||
! scope="col"|Title | |||
! scope="col"|Place Visited | |||
! scope="col"|Air Date | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|[[Ciao Buster]] | |||
|Venice, Italy | |||
|November 7, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|52. | |||
|[[Buster in Beijing]] | |||
|Beijing, China | |||
|November 14, 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | |[[Buster's Egyptian Adventure]] | ||
| | |Cairo, Egypt | ||
|November 21, 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |[[Finding Family in Chennai]] | ||
| | |India | ||
| | |February 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |[[Vamos, Buster]] | ||
| | |Chile | ||
| | |February 25, 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Postcards from Buster episodes| ]] | |||
[[Category:Episodes| ]] | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] |
Latest revision as of 16:23, 23 December 2021
Postcards from Buster has aired 55 episodes in 3 seasons. This is a list of its episodes.
Pilot[edit]
The pilot for Postcards from Buster was the Arthur episode "Postcards from Buster." It aired on December 22, 2003. In this episode, the Read family takes Buster to New York City to see his father, Bo Baxter.
Season 1 (2004-2005)[edit]
:Main article: Season 1 (Postcards from Buster)
Episode # | Title | Place Visited | Airdate |
1. | Meet Me at the Fair | Knox, Indiana | October 11, 2004 |
2. | A Sense of Direction | Chicago, Illinois | October 12, 2004 |
3. | Buster and Beatrice | San Antonio, Texas | October 13, 2004 |
4. | The Giant Pumpkins | Mt. Hood and Canby, Oregon | October 14, 2004 |
5. | Among the Hmong | Madison, Wisconsin | October 15, 2004 |
6. | Sleepy in Seattle | Seattle, Washington | October 18, 2004 |
7. | Up the River | Mandan and Bismarck, North Dakota | October 19, 2004 |
8. | Rodeo Cowgirl | Houston, Texas | October 20, 2004 |
9. | Buster's Buffalo Round-Up | Rapid City, South Dakota | October 21, 2004 |
10. | Moose on the Loose | Jackson Hole, Wyoming | October 22, 2004 |
11. | Rock 'n' Roll | Boulder, Colorado | November 8, 2004 |
12. | Hoops and Drums | Lander, Wyoming | November 9, 2004 |
13. | Swimming in the Desert | Phoenix, Arizona | November 10, 2004 |
14. | Good Ol' Tyme | Whitesburg, Kentucky | November 11, 2004 |
15. | Buster's Road Rules | Tucson, Arizona | November 12, 2004 |
16. | Bayou, By Me | Slidell and Larose, Louisiana | November 15, 2004 |
17. | Best Friends | Winchester, Kentucky | November 16, 2004 |
18. | Winter Gold | Park City, Utah | November 17, 2004 |
19. | Star Search | Charleston, South Carollina | November 18, 2004 |
20. | We Are Family | Salt Lake City, Utah | November 19, 2004 |
21. | Buster's League of Champions | Virginia Beach, Virginia | January 3, 2005 |
22. | A Bridge Back Home | Brooklyn, New York | January 4, 2005 |
23. | Lost and Found | Guanajuato, Mexico | January 5, 2005 |
24. | The Music Mystery | New Orleans, Louisiana | January 6, 2005 |
25. | The Low Riders | East Los Angeles, California | January 7, 2005 |
26. | Beats by the Bay | San Francisco, California | January 10, 2005 |
27. | A City View | Manhattan, New York | January 11, 2005 |
28. | Homes Sweet Homes | Miami, Florida | January 12, 2005 |
29. | Riding the Wave | Cocoa Beach, Florida | January 13, 2005 |
30. | Buster's Lucky Year | San Francisco, California | January 14, 2005 |
31. | Spring Break | Iqaluit, Canada | January 31, 2005 |
32. | Buster Gets on Board | Los Angeles, California | February 1, 2005 |
33. | Sugartime! | Hinesburg, Vermont | February 2, 2005 |
34. | Buster's Sweet Song | Leiper's Fork, Tennessee | February 3, 2005 |
35. | Family Reunion | Nashville, Tennessee | February 4, 2005 |
36. | Alien Adventure | Roswell, New Mexico | March 28, 2005 |
37. | Coming Together | Seattle, Washington | March 29, 2005 |
38. | Treasure Island | San Juan, Puerto Rico | March 30, 2005 |
39. | Step By Step | Hartford, Connecticut | March 31, 2005 |
40. | Buster's Big Goal | Boston, Massachusetts | April 1, 2005 |
Season 2 (2006-2007)[edit]
:Main article: Season 2 (Postcards from Buster)
Episode # | Title | Place Visited | Airdate |
41. | Mykala, Pono & Buster's Big Hawaii Show | The Big Island, Hawaii | November 27, 2006 |
42. | The Mitten of Mackinac Island | Mackinac Island, Michigan | December 4, 2006 |
43. | Buster's Baseball Merengue | Dominican Republic | December 11, 2006 |
44. | The Case of the Coin Purloined | Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri | December 18, 2006 |
45. | Philadelphia Masala | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | January 8, 2007 |
46. |
A Capital Egg Hunt | Washington, D.C. |
January 15, 2007 |
47. | La Belle Poutine | Montreal, Canada | January 22, 2007 |
48. | Your Friend, My Friend | San Diego, California/Tijuana, Mexico | January 29, 2007 |
49. | This Just In! | Talladega, Alabama | February 5, 2007 |
50. | Back to the Bayou | New Orleans and Slidell, Louisiana/Atlanta, Georgia | February 19, 2007 |
Season 3 (2008-2012)[edit]
:Main article: Season 3 (Postcards from Buster)
Episode | Title | Place Visited | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|
51 | Ciao Buster | Venice, Italy | November 7, 2008 |
52. | Buster in Beijing | Beijing, China | November 14, 2008 |
53 | Buster's Egyptian Adventure | Cairo, Egypt | November 21, 2008 |
54 | Finding Family in Chennai | India | February 18, 2012 |
55 | Vamos, Buster | Chile | February 25, 2012 |