The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Editing Season 15
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Seasons}}'''Season 15''' of | {{Seasons}}'''Season 15''' of Arthur premiered in the United States on October 10, 2011 on [[PBS]]. It first aired as part of [[Arthur (season 14)#Australian Air Dates|Season 14]] in Australia. | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" bordercolor="#111111" width="100%" id="AutoNumber1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse" bordercolor="#111111" width="100%" id="AutoNumber1" | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Fifteen.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Fifteen.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Fifteen]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Fifteen]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 166 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 1a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 10, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 10, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[George Lundgren|George]] is appearing on a | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[George Lundgren|George]] is appearing on a gameshow. [[Arthur Read|Arthur]] forgets his class report on Michelangelo to help the class get the 15 merit points to get his class a No Homework Day. [[Pal]] and [[Kate Read|Kate]] try to get it to the school. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image: | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:I Wanna Hold Your Hand.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[I Wanna Hold Your Hand]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[I Wanna Hold Your Hand]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 167 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | When picking out a tie for a clarinet recital, [[ | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | When picking out a tie for a clarinet recital, [[Binky]] holds his mom's hand. George sees it, and Binky tells him not to tell anybody. The [[Tough Customers]], in the meanwhile, are trying to find out what Binky's secret is. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Whistling in the Wind.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Whistling in the Wind.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Whistling in the Wind]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Whistling in the Wind]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 167 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 2b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 11, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Timmy Tibble becomes disappointed and frustrated when he discovers that Tommy can really whistle real loud, but he | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Tibble Twins|Timmy Tibble]] becomes disappointed and frustrated when he discovers that his twin brother,[[Tibble Twins| Tommy Tibble]] can really whistle real loud, but he cannot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Secret Admirer.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Secret Admirer.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Secret Admirer]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Secret Admirer]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 168 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[ | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Buster]] receives chocolates in the mail from a "secret admirer" and tries to uncover who it was sent by, asking everyone from Arthur to [[Molly]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The Last King of Lambland.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The Last King of Lambland.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Last King of Lambland]]''' | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Last King of Lambland]]''' | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 168 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 3b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 12, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[James MacDonald|James]] is sent a stuffed toy lamb based on a legend by relatives in | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[James MacDonald|James]] is sent a stuffed toy lamb based on a legend by relatives in Scotland, but his classmates don't like it when the Tibble twins treat him like a king because of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Cents-Less.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Cents-Less.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Cents- | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Cents-Less]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 169 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[ | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Mr. Ratburn]] assigns his class to not spend any money for one week. Instead, they have to barter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster the Lounge Lizard.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster the Lounge Lizard.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster the Lounge Lizard]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster the Lounge Lizard]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 169 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 4b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 13, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After seeing an advertisement for a " | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After seeing an advertisement for a "Dark Buggy" on TV and bringing it to school, Buster accidentally gets the wayward electronic toy car lost in the teacher's lounge, so he tries to find a way to get it back with help from Binky. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:To Eat or Not to Eat.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:To Eat or Not to Eat.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[To Eat or Not to Eat]]''' | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[To Eat or Not to Eat]]''' | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 170 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | There is a new candy bar out and Buster wants to eat it. But it is causing all his friends to go crazy. | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | There is a new candy bar out and Buster wants to eat it. But it is causing all his friends to go crazy. Buster investigates the candy bar and discovers an ingredient that is addictive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:S.W.E.A.T.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:S.W.E.A.T.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[S.W.E.A.T.]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[S.W.E.A.T.]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 170 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5b | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 5b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | October 14, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | The third | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | The third grade students at [[Lakewood Elementary]] are stressing about their upcoming S.W.E.A.T aptitude tests, including [[Sue Ellen]], who panics that she doesn't have any #2 HB pencils, and [[Alan Powers|Brain]] who worries that he will do bad when he accidentally skips a question on the practice test. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Image: | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Prunella the Pack Rat.png|140px]] | ||
|"'''[[ | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Prunella the Pack Rat]]'''" | ||
| | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 171 | ||
|6a | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6a | ||
| | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Arthur and Prunella are assigned to work together for the upoming Earth Day fair at school, but Arthur learns that Prunella has kept several beloved items (including an old sock and birthday cards) over the years and they have been piling up in her closet. While Arthur and Rubella try to help Prunella learn to let go, she resists and still tries to save what she can. | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Arthur and | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:What's in a Name?.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:What's in a Name?.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[What's in a Name?]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[What's in a Name?]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 171 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 6b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | April 16, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After Binky gets Muffy in trouble for using her cell phone in class, Muffy learns that his real name is Shelley, and threatens to use this information as revenge against Binky. Binky is upset at first (because his parents never told him Shelley was his real name), until his mother tells him about how his great grandfather, Shelley Barnes, saved the circus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:MCCC39.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:MCCC39.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Muffy's Classy Classics Club]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Muffy's Classy Classics Club]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 172 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Muffy starts a book club with Arthur, | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Muffy starts a book club with Arthur, Francine, and The Brain, but refuses to read any other books they others suggests after her own suggestions prove unpopular. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Best Enemies.JPG|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Best Enemies.JPG|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Best Enemies]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Best Enemies]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 172 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 7b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 23, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Mrs. Read's new client has a daughter D.W.'s age. However, D.W. and W.D. are complete opposites and don't get along. After learning that the family has been invited to spend the week at W.D.'s house, the two girls come up with a plan to cut the visit short. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:BGOG99.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:BGOG99.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Garden of Grief]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Garden of Grief]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 173 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Fritz]] injures his ankle while staying at | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | [[Fritz]] injures his ankle while staying at Shady Pines Retirement Home and asks Buster to takes over. He finds out that it is a big responsibility, but he can handle it. All is going well until he finds out that him and his mother [[Bitzi]] are going camping. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Through_the_looking_glasses_58.jpg|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Through_the_looking_glasses_58.jpg|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Through the Looking Glasses]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Through the Looking Glasses]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 173 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 8b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 24, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 130: | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The_Butler_Did..._What%3F.png|140px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:The_Butler_Did..._What%3F.png|140px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Butler Did... What?]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Butler Did... What?]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 174 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9a | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After Bailey goes missing, Muffy realizes that she doesn't know anything about him when she tries to find him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:Trouble with Trophies.jpg|150px]] | | width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[File:Trouble with Trophies.jpg|150px]] | ||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Trouble with Trophies]]'''" | | width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[The Trouble with Trophies]]'''" | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 174 | ||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | | | width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 9b | ||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | | width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 25, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After | | width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | After Fern tells Muffy and George she has no trophies, they come up with a plan to try to get her to win one. | ||
|- | |||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Grandpa Dave's Memory Album.jpg|140px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Grandpa Dave's Memory Album]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 175 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 10a | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 26, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Grandpa Dave is moving closer to the family and the kids are thrilled. But something isn't quite right; he's forgetting all sorts of things. Joan Rivers, reprising her role as Francine's grandmother, is on hand to help the kids understand that Grandpa Dave loves them just as much as he always has, even if he has trouble with his memory. | |||
|- | |||
| width="130" rowspan="2" height="100" | [[Image:Buster's Carpool Catastrophe.jpg|150px]] | |||
| width="42%" align="center" height="19" | "'''[[Buster's Carpool Catastrophe]]'''" | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 175 | |||
| width="13%" align="center" height="19" | 10b | |||
| width="20%" align="center" height="19" | May 26, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| width="88%" colspan="4" height="81" | Muffy, Arthur and Buster are carpooling to their cooking class. Buster wants this to be the best car pool ever, but his rolling party on wheels turns into a disaster. Can the kids stop fighting long enough to see the sights right in front of them? | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Seasons]] | |||
[[Category: |