The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Editing Elwood City All-stars
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | |||
|Box title = Elwood City All-Stars | |||
|Row 1 title = Head Coach | |||
|Row 1 info = Coach Ragid | |||
|Row 2 title = Biggest win | |||
|Row 2 info = 3-1 vs. Lakewood Elementary}}The Elwood City All-Stars are a team in the County-wide Soccer League. Francine and Brain were on the team for a short time. They are considerably better than Lakewood Elementary; often referred to as "The next level". | |||
==Roster== | |||
| |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px" | |||
|Name (if known | |||
|Jersey Number | |||
|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Francine Frensky | |||
|18 | |||
|Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Powers | |||
|17 | |||
|Quit the team to rejoin Lakewood. | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
|12 | |||
|Recruited Francine for team. | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan | |||
|? | |||
|Quit team because of "other commitments" | |||
|- | |||
|Male White Rabbit with blond hair | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Male Tan Dog | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Female Dog | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Female Dark Rabbit | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Male Light Brown Rabbit | |||
|6 | |||
|Goalkeeper | |||
|- | |||
|Male Brown Rat | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Male Dog | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toby | |||
|7 | |||
|Prevously seen in "Buster and the Daredevils." | |||
|- | |||
|Helga | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tan Female Cat | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|