The forum pages are fully operational! See this link for the latest forum topics, where users can collaborate or discuss certain topics in one place!
Editing Arthur Wiki:Timeline
From Arthur Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As ''[[Arthur (TV series)|Arthur]]'' has many timeline inconsistencies, the episodes are not in order. In May of 2012, Arthur Wiki began this project to fit the episodes (and possibly the books) in order. This will be a major project, and will likely not be completed for some time. | |||
For now, the project leader is [[User:Magnezonomon|Magnezonomon]]. Feel free to leave a message if you have any questions about the project. | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cols="1" frame="VOID" rules="NONE" | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"|Season | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"|Title: | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"|Timeline hints: | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"|[[Arthur's Eyes]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" width="286"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Francine's Bad Hair Day]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Arthur's Spelling Trubble]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="18" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[D.W. All Wet]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Buster's Dino Dilemma]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[D.W.'s Imaginary Friend]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Arthur's Lost Library Book]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Arthur's Pet Business]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[D.W., the Copycat]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Locked in the Library!]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| align="LEFT" height="17" style="border: 1px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);"|[[Arthur Accused!]] | |||
| align="LEFT" height | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Misc]] | ||
[[Category:Misc.]] | |||
[[Category:Pages needing attention]] |